Product name: β-Sitosterol
Source: plant oil
Molecular formula: C29H50O
Molecular weight: 414.71
Construction:
 Characteristics: white crystalline powder, it is easy soluble in
chloroform, ether, benzene, hot acetone, ethanol, slight soluble in cold
ether, unsoluble in water.
Specification: 40%;50%;55%;60%;70%
Functions:
It has the effect of reducing cholesterol, anti-inflammation,
anti-ulcer, and anti-canner in clinical, and also used as a hair care
nutrient and a skin care nutrient for cosmetics, in addition used as new
type animal feed due to its attributes of benefit-growth,
promote-healthy and raise-output.
Application:
As antioxidant in food and feed additives
As aliments and moisturizer for skin in cosmetics
As raw material of steroidal medicine and vitamin D3
Packing: 1kg/ aluminum bag
25kgs/ fiber durm or according to customer's demand
Shelf life: 2 years
|